Mud Sunfish

 (Acantharchus pomotis)

Lake Sturgeon

 (Acipenser fulvescens)

Gulf Sturgeon

 (Acipenser oxyrinchus desotoi)

Diamond Killifish

 (Adinia xenica)

Skipjack Herring

 (Alosa chrysochloris)

Alabama Shad

 (Alosa alabamae)

Shadow Bass

 (Ambloplites ariommus)

Rock Bass

 (Ambloplites rupestris)

Snail Bullhead

 (Ameiurus brunneus)

Brown Bullhead

 (Ameiurus nebulosus)

Black Bullhead

 (Ameiurus melas)

Yellow Bullhead

 (Ameiurus natalis)

Bowfin

 (Amia calva)

Scaly Sand Darter

 (Ammocrypta vivax)

Naked Sand Darter

 (Ammocrypta beanii)

Western Sand Darter

 (Ammocrypta clara)

Southern Sand Darter

 (Ammocrypta meridiana)

Bay Anchovy

 (Anchoa mitchelli)

American Eel

 (Anguilla rostrata)

Pirate Perch

 (Aphredoderus sayanus)

Freshwater Drum

 (Aplodinotus grunniens)

Hardhead Catfish

 (Ariopsis felis)

Alligator Gar

 (Atractosteus spatula)

Gulf Menhaden

 (Brevoortia patronus)

Largescale Stoneroller

 (Campostoma oligolepis)

Bluefin Stoneroller

 (Campostoma pauciradii)

Central Stoneroller

 (Campostoma anomalum)

River Carpsucker

 (Carpiodes carpio)

Quillback

 (Carpiodes cyprinus)

Highfin Carpsucker

 (Carpiodes velifer)

White Sucker

 (Catostomus commersonii)

Flier

 (Centrarchus macropetus)

Tennessee Dace

 (Chrosomus tennesseensis)

Southern Redbelly Dace

 (Chrosomus erythrogaster)

Laurel Dace

 (Chrosomus saylori)

Clinch Dace

 (Chrosomus sp. cf. saylori)

Blackside Dace

 (Chrosomus cumberlandensis)

Smoky Dace

 (Clinostomus sp. cf. funduloides)

Rosyside Dace

 (Clinostomus funduloides)

Tallapoosa Sculpin

 (Cottus tallapoosae)

Pygmy Sculpin

 (Cottus paulus)

Mottled Sculpin

 (Cottus bairdii)

Holston Sculpin

 (Cottus sp. cf. bairdii)

Clinch Sculpin

 (Cottus sp. cf. bairdii)

Black Sculpin

 (Cottus baileyi)

Diamond Darter

 (Crystallaria cincotta)

Crystal Darter

 (Crystallaria asprella)

Freshwater Goby

 (Ctenogobius shufeldti)

Darter Goby

 (Ctenogobius boleosoma)

Southeastern Blue Sucker

 (Cycleptus meridionalis)

Blue Sucker

 (Cycleptus elongatus)

Spotfin Shiner

 (Cyprinella spiloptera)

Steelcolor Shiner

 (Cyprinella whipplei)

Whitetail Shiner

 (Cyprinella galactura)

Tricolor Shiner

 (Cyprinella trichroistia)

Tallapoosa Shiner

 (Cyprinella gibbsi)

Red Shiner

 (Cyprinella lutrensis)

Sheepshead Minnow

 (Cyprinodon variegatus)

Atlantic Stingray

 (Dasyatis sabina)

Fat Sleeper

 (Dormitator maculatus)

Threadfin Shad

 (Dorosoma petenense)

Gizzard Shad

 (Dorosoma cepedianum)

Banded Pygmy Sunfish

 (Elassoma zonatum)

Everglades Pygmy Sunfish

 (Elassoma evergladei)

Spring Pygmy Sunfish

 (Elassoma alabamae)

Largescaled Spinycheek Sleeper

 (Eleotris amblyopsis)

Bluespotted Sunfish

 (Enneacanthus gloriosus)

Longjaw Minnow

 (Notropis amplamala)

Spotfin Chub

 (Erimonax monachus)

Streamline Chub

 (Erimystax dissimilis)

Slender Chub

 (Erimystax cahni)

Blotched Chub

 (Erimystax insignis)

Western Creek Chubsucker

 (Erimyzon claviformis)

Sharpfin Chubsucker

 (Erimyzon tenuis)

Lake Chubsucker

 (Erimyzon sucetta)

Redfin Pickerel

 (Esox americanus)

Muskellunge

 (Esox masquinongy)

Chain Pickerel

 (Esox niger)

Westrim Darter

 (Etheostoma occidentale)

Spangled Darter

 (Etheostoma obama)

Spottail Darter

 (Etheostoma squamiceps)

Snubnose Darter

 (Etheostoma simoterum)

Smallscale Darter

 (Etheostoma microlepidum)

Stripetail Darter

 (Etheostoma kennicotti)

Spring Cavefish

 (Forbesichthys agassizii)

Northern Spring Cavefish

 (Forbesichthys papilliferus)

Western Starhead Topminnow

 (Fundulus blairae)

Stippled Studfish

 (Fundulus bifax)

Starhead Topminnow

 (Fundulus dispar)

Southern Studfish

 (Fundulus stellifer)

Barrens Topminnow

 (Fundulus julisia)

Saltmarsh Topminnow

 (Fundulus jenkinsi)

Western Mosquitofish

 (Gambusia affinis)

Eastern Mosquitofish

 (Gambusia holbrooki)

Highfin Goby

 (Gobionellus oceanicus)

Naked Goby

 (Gobiosoma bosc)